Contact Us

We would love to hear from you!

 

22534 Murrock Circle
Watertown, NY 13601
United States

Screen Shot 2015-09-20 at 11.35.34.png

Our Ingredients

Our Ingredients


Helichrysum Italicum

This organically grown Helichrysum from Albania has a deep and warm spicy aroma. Helichrysum is highly regenerative and reparative. It supports the synthesis of the skin's collagen count, contributing to the reduction of wrinkles. It is known as Immortelle or Everlasting. It is one of the most highly sought out oils in the world for skin repair and considered a delicacy. It certainly justifies its cost.

Benefits

It is a potent oil for acne, eczema, psoriasis, scar tissue, wounds, and radiation burns. Helichrysum significantly enhances skin health and vitality. As an essential oil it is uplifting and grounding and been effective for depression.


Nature-Red-Berries-Rosehip-Forest-Autumn-Berry-1166531.jpg

Rosehip seed oil

Long known for its powerful antioxidant qualities, Rosehip oil contains Vitamin C, Linoleic acid (Omega 6), Oleic acid (Omega 9), Lycopene, Beta-carotene and Retinol (Vitamin A).

Benefits

Rosehip oil helps to delay skin aging, and aids in cell regeneration; it promotes collagen and increased elastin levels. It has remarkable skin rejuvenating properties, effective against skin pigmentation, sun damage and aging skin.


Argan oil

Rich in fatty acids and other natural compounds, it is known as a powerful natural skin medicine and cosmetic in its native Morocco. Argan oil has been a staple in the maintenance and nourishment of healthy skin amidst harsh conditions for centuries.

Benefits

Due to it’s high content of fatty acids and vitamin E it is excellent as a skin moisturizer and helps prevents dry skin, acne, signs of aging, and stretch marks.

Argan_Tree_Fruits.jpg

Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate

Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate is a very stable, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant activity, inhibiting the degradation of lipids.

Benefits

Studies have shown it to stimulate collagen production as well as clarifying and brightening the skin by inhibiting melanogenesis (the production of pigment) thereby promoting a more even skin tone. Unlike ascorbic acid, it will not exfoliate or irritate skin. Topical use can mitigate the damaging effects of UV exposure.


Rose Damascus Essential Oil

The Essential Oil of Rose is extracted by steam distillation. Studies have shown that Rose Oil can be helpful in repairing broken capillaries and helpful in treating eczema.

benefits

Rose Damascena can improve skin tone, reduce inflammation and redness.

damascena-87768_960_720.jpg

Sweet basil essential oil

Basil oil is a good source of Vitamin A, magnesium, potassium, iron, and calcium.

Benefits

The essential oil of basil stimulates circulation and refreshes a dull looking skin. Further, it improves the skin color, complexion and tone. It controls acne and blemishes and used treating skin infections. The oil reduces cellulite and adds luster and glow to dry hair.


Sea buckthorn berry oil

Sea Buckthorn berry oil provides a rich supply of Omega 7 (30-35%), vitamins E and A, and the presence of the legendary SOD (superoxide dismutase), among other valuable nutrients, make this sea buckthorn berry oil invaluable for your health and beauty routine.

Benefits

Omega 7 is hailed as a special nutrient that may protect, replenish, moisten and restore the skin and mucus membranes that line the digestive and urogenital tracts. The synergistic effect of the above nutrients with hundreds of others, makes sea buckthorn berry oil a very effective beauty and age-defying product that is good for skin, gastrointestinal and urinary health, as well as hair and nails.


Vitamin E – Tocopherol

Vitamin E is a fat-soluble antioxidant that is essential for the maintenance of healthy skin. Topical application can also supply the skin with vitamin E and may provide specific vitamin E forms that are not available from the diet.

Benefits

As an antioxidant, vitamin E primarily reacts with reactive oxygen species. In addition, vitamin E can also absorb the energy from ultraviolet (UV) light. Thus, it plays important roles in photo-protection, preventing UV-induced free radical damage to skin. Vitamin E may also have related anti-inflammatory roles in the skin.


Apricot Kernel Oil

Organic apricot kernel oil is rich in gamma linoleic acid, or GLA, which comes from essential fatty acid omega-6. The GLA content in apricot kernel oil helps skin to maintain moisture balance.

Benefits

GLA also plays a role in firming and toning your skin, according to Close. Additionally, organic apricot kernel oil contains vitamin A and E, which soothe the skin and slow signs of aging. The nourishing properties of apricot kernel seed oil have an anti-inflammatory effect and may soothe minor skin conditions such as eczema. Consult your doctor about your skin conditions before using apricot kernel oil.


Olive Squalane

Squalane is a botanical lipid that is same molecular structure and weight to human lipids. Squalane production in the skin drops off around the age of 25. It is a natural component of human sebum and has emollient properties that soften and soothe skin.

Benefits

It adds a layer of oil on the skin that helps to slow water loss and keep skin soft and supple. It also helps prevent age spots, uv damage to the skin, and reduce the appearance of wrinkles


pumpkin-seeds-1323854_960_720.jpg

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin seed oil is one of the most nutritional oils available, and is an excellent source of essential fatty acids, antioxidants, vitamins, and sterols.

Benefits

It contains Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids, which are known to promote energy levels, brain function, and overall health and vitality. It also contains vitamins A and C, zinc, and other trace minerals and vitamins. Historically, pumpkin seeds (either the whole seeds or the pressed oil) have been used all around the whole for healing purposes.


Avocado seed oil

This ultra-rich organic oil is a delightful treasure containing high amounts of Vitamin A, B1, B2, D, and E. It also contains amino acids, sterols, pantothenic acid, lecithin, and other essential fatty acids.

Benefits

Highly prized to those with skin problems such as eczema, psoriasis, and other skin ailments


Camellia seed oil

Camellia oil has outstanding moisture and emollient properties and it is one of the lightest and fast absorbent plant oils. It penetrates skin as fast as water, leaving it supple and hydrated. The oil contains mono-saturated essential fatty acids and very high in oleic acid (Omega 9 fatty acid). Camellia oil contains vitamins, A, B, and E and one of the most precious constituent for skin such as phytosqualene.

Benefits

Squalene is a natural component of human sebum. With age the deficiency of squalene results in dry skin, premature aging and wrinkles. So application of just a few drops of camellia seed oil replenishes this deficiency, protecting, nourishing and moisturizing skin.